2022-23 HS Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

November 21-26

Elverado Tournament

Elverado

TBA

November 28

Gallatin Co.

Home

6:00

December 2

Carrier Mills

Away

6:00

December 3

Vienna

Home

3:00

December 6

Pope Co.

Home

6:00

December 9

Crab Orchard

Home

6:00

December 12

Hardin Co.

Home

6:00

December 13

NCOE

Away

6:00

December 19

Thompsonville

Home

6:00

December 26-29

S-V Tournament

S-V

TBA

January 3

Johnston City

Home

6:00

January 6

Agape

Home

6:00

January 10

Hardin Co.

Away

6:00

January 13

Crab Orchard

Away

6:00

January 20

Pope Co.

Away

6:00

January 23-28

GEC Tourney

SIC

TBA

January 31

NCOE

Home

6:00

February 3

Gallatin Co.

Away

6:00

February 7

Elverado

Away

6:00

February 10

Zeigler Royalton

Home

6:00

February 14

Thompsonville

Away

6:00

February 17

Carrier Mills

Home

6:00

February 18-24

Regionals

TBA

Feb 28-Mar 6

Sectionals

TBA

March 9-11

Finals

TBA

March 18

Season Ends

2022-23 HS Girls Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

November 14

Johnston City

Home

6:00

November 21

Elverado

Home

6:00

November 22

Century

Home

6:00

November 29

Hardin Co

Away

6:00

December 1

Pope Co

Home

6:00

December 5

Gallatin Co

Away

6:00

December 7

Woodlawn

Home

6:00

December 10

Wayne City

Away

10:30

December 12

Century

Away

6:00

December 14

Eldorado

Away

6:15

December 15

Elverado

Away

6:00

January 2

Hardin Co

Home

5:00

January 5

Pope Co

Away

6:00

January 12

Gallatin Co

Home

6:00

January 13

Cobden

Away

6:00

January 17

Joppa

Home

6:00

January 23

Webber

Home

6:00

January 27

Cobden

Home

6:00

January 30

GEC Tourney

Pope Co

TBA

February 2

GEC Tourney

Pope Co

TBA

February 11-17

Regionals

TBA

TBA

February 23-27

Sectionals

TBA

TBA

March 2-4

State Finals
& 3pt Showdown

2022-23 JH Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

October 17

NSH

Away

6:00

October 19

Carrier Mills

Home

6:00

October 20

Crab Orchard

Home

6:00

October 24

Galatia Tourney

GHS

6:00
7:00

October 25

Galatia Tourney

GHS

6:00
7:30

October 27

Galatia Tourney

GHS

6:00
7:30

October 29

Galatia Tourney

GHS

11:00
12:30
2:00

November 1

Spring Garden

Home

6:00

November 3

Pope Co

Home

6:00

November 4

Carrier Mills

Away

6:00

November 14

Thompsonville

Away

6:00

November 15

Hardin Co

Away

6:00

November 21

Pope Co

Away

6:00

November 28

Crab Orchard

Away

6:00

November 30

Gallatin Co

Away

6:00

December 1

Eldorado

Home

6:00

December 6

Unity

Home

6:00

December 8

Thompsonville

Home

6:00

December 12

Ewing

Away

6:00

January 5

NCOE

Home

6:00

January 10

Akin

Home

6:00

January 11

Gallatin Co

Home

6:00

January 12

Little GEC

TBA

TBA

January 17

Little GEC

Carrier Mills

TBA

January 18

Little GEC

Carrier Mills

TBA

January 19

Little GEC

Carrier Mills

TBA

January 20

Little GEC

Carrier Mills

TBA

January 24-31

Regionals

TBA

TBA

Feb 4, 6, 9, 11

State Series

TBA

TBA

2022-23 JH Girls Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

October 18

NSH

Home

6:00

October 21

Spring Garden

Away

6:00

October 24

Thompsonville

Home

6:00

October 31

Gallatin Co Trny

Away

TBA

November 1

Gallatin Co Trny

Away

TBA

November 4

Gallatin Co Trny

Away

TBA

November 14

Pope Co

Home

6:00

November 17

Hardin Co

Away

6:00

November 22

Gallatin Co

Away

6:00

November 29

Eldorado

Away

6:00

November 30

Zeigler-Royalton

Home

6:00

December 2

Hardin Co

Away

6:00

December 5

Gallatin Co

Home

6:00

December 7

Zeigler-Royalton

Away

6:00

December 8

Pope Co

Away

6:00

December 13

Giant City

Away

6:00

December 14

Thompsonville

Away

6:00

December 15

Hardin Co

Home

6:00

January 4

Little GEC

Galatia

6:00
7:30

January 5

Little GEC

Galatia

6:00
7:30

January 7

Little GEC

Galatia

11:00
12:30

January 10-17

Regionals

TBA

TBA

January 21, 26, 28

State Series

TBA

TBA